Frasier

A nonprofit organization

$163,610 raised by 288 donors

Frasier is a lively and highly regarded life plan retirement community. Our whole-person wellness focus promotes personal enrichment and a passion for life. Our culture and values are reflected in our charitable funds: Caring for Others - Living Life to the Fullest - Building for the Future.

Mission

Frasier helps seniors enjoy independent and fulfilling lives. We believe Boulder should be a better place because Frasier is here. We contribute to the health, happiness, and well-being of seniors through innovation, quality care, and support for our members and the greater community.

Background Statement

For more than 60 years Frasier has been an independent, 501(c)(3) nonprofit, mission-driven Life Plan Community. Affiliated with the Mountain Sky Conference of the United Methodist Conference on 20 acres of land donated by Elmer and Mayme Frasier, the spirit and generosity of giving runs deep in our roots. We are committed to ensuring Frasier residents receive the highest quality of care and services. Programs support engagement and the Boulder community is a better place because Frasier is here.

The campus features independent living apartments homes, as well as assisted living, memory support, a wellness center, and onsite skilled nursing and rehabilitation services. Since opening in 1960, Frasier has supported individuals from varied economic means. Your gift will help Frasier continue to serve its mission.

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

Frasier

other names

Frasier, Frasier Meadows Retirement Community, Frasier Meadows Manor

Year Established

1956

Tax id (EIN)

84-0503809

Category

Housing & Shelter

Organization Size

Large Organization

Address

350 Ponca Place
Boulder, CO 80303

Service areas

Boulder County, CO, US

Phone

303 499 4888

Other

303-499-4888

Social Media