Greater Colorado Council, Boy Scouts of America

A nonprofit organization

$218,363 raised by 248 donors

100% complete

$180,000 Goal

Help us change lives! The mission of the Greater Colorado Council, Boy Scouts of America is to equip and empower youth to develop into leaders through life experiences, service, and adventure. Scouting serves all youth and all families across Colorado. Donate today for your impact to go further with the $1.4 million Incentive Fund!

Giving Activity

Mission

Our values include: Scouting Creates Leaders. We Adventure Safely. Our Service Makes a Difference. Scouting is for Everyone. You are Welcome Here. Scouting is Fun!

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

Greater Colorado Council, Boy Scouts of America

other names

Denver Area Council, Boy Scouts of America

Year Established

1942

Tax id (EIN)

84-0404225

Category

Youth Development

Organization Size

Large Organization

Address

10455 West 6th Avenue Suite 100
Denver, CO 80215

Service areas

Jefferson County, CO, US

Douglas County, CO, US

Denver, CO, US

Adams County, CO, US

Aurora, CO, US

Phone

303 455 5522

Social Media