Salida Concerts, Inc.

A nonprofit organization

$4,006 raised by 26 donors

80% complete

$5,000 Goal

Keep classical music in the Arkansas Valley by helping us bring world-renowned musicians to Salida.

Testimonials

"The Salida Aspen Concert Series is truly an asset to our community. The performers are always top notch."

Mission

To enrich lives by providing high quality, professional, classical music to the Chaffee County Community.

Background Statement

Salida Concerts and the Aspen Music Festival have had a 44-year affiliation. Salida Concerts provides the venue, publicity, transportation and lodging for performers, a fee to the Music Association of Aspen, as well as the audience for the concerts. Aspen provides a wide variety of world-famous musicians performing memorable concerts here in the Arkansas River Valley.

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

Salida Concerts, Inc.

other names

Salida Aspen Concerts

Year Established

1982

Tax id (EIN)

74-2213189

Category

Arts, Culture & Humanities

Organization Size

Small Organization

Address

PO Box 13
Salida, CO 81201

Service areas

Chaffee County, CO, US