Kaleidoscope Inc

A nonprofit organization

$3,056 raised by 14 donors

Nestled in the heart of Lafayette Colorado, Kaleidoscope is an Artistic Sanctuary.   Everyone is welcome to be creative-- whether that means painting, sculpting, writing poetry, or musically expressing themselves as a DJ on our streaming radio station.

Kaleidoscope is designed for people to experience the Joy of Creativity.

Studios are available for ongoing lease, for the day, or a Solo Creative Retreat.  Art is made here every day and the entire property is an ever changing canvas.

The demands and challenges of our world call for more creativity and community.  Kaleidoscope is a space for that.  It invites reflection, meditation and the opportunity to dream. 

As a nonprofit, Kaleidoscope takes proceeds above its overhead and re-invests in its mission: transmitting art, love and light into the world and allowing people to Connect and Create.

Mission

Kaleidoscope is a 501c3 nonprofit designed to bring more art, love, peace and community to the world.

Background Statement

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

Kaleidoscope Inc

other names

Kaleidoscope Studio

Year Established

2022

Tax id (EIN)

36-4982378

Category

Arts, Culture & Humanities, Public & Societal Benefit

Organization Size

Small Organization

Address

209 E SIMPSON ST
LAFAYETTE, CO 80026

Service areas

Lafayette, CO, US

Boulder, CO, US

Denver, CO, US

Louisville, CO, US

Erie, CO, US

Social Media