Eagle Valley Behavioral Health

A nonprofit organization

$14,608 raised by 55 donors

In 2019, Vail Health’s Eagle Valley Behavioral Health and Vail Health Foundation launched the It Takes A Valley: Transforming Behavioral Health campaign to revolutionize the behavioral health landscape in our mountain communities. 

We have reached incredible milestones together, from having a licensed clinician in every public school in Eagle County to becoming a designated Community Mental Health Center to opening the Wiegers Mental Health Clinic, a local intensive outpatient clinic.

We are working toward a future where everyone can access the highest behavioral health support available. There is still a considerable amount of work to be done.

Your donation, no matter the amount, will make a difference!


Mission

To lead community collaboration to transform the Eagle Valley's behavioral health system.

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

Eagle Valley Behavioral Health

other names

EVBH

Year Established

2019

Tax id (EIN)

83-4327406

Category

Mental Health & Crisis Intervention

Organization Size

Large Organization

Address

PO Box 1529
Vail, CO 81658

Service areas

Eagle County, CO, US

Phone

970-569-7766

Social Media