Christ the King Catholic School

A nonprofit organization

Christ the King School's goal is to offer a Catholic education to every family that wants one - no matter their economic circumstances. Your gift will enable children to attend Christ the King who otherwise would not be able to afford it, allowing them to Know, Love, Serve, Lead and Grow.

Testimonials

Christ the King School has provided a remarkable education for my two boys and shaped their faith. The school community is loving and supportive. I am confident my kids are extremely prepared for their continued education and whatever the future holds for them thanks to CK.      - Josie Stewart, CK Parent


Mission

Guided by the Gospel and our Catholic faith, the mission of Christ the King Roman Catholic School is to develop servant leaders who are compassionate, self-motivated critical thinkers and who possess a desire for life-long academic achievement and civic responsibility. The community of Christ the King is dedicated to forming the whole child to know, to love, and to serve.

Background Statement

Christ the King Catholic School was founded in 1949 and for over 70 years has educated thousands of students in the community to Know, Love, Serve, Lead and Grow. Our Catholic faith guides everything we do and allows us to partner with parents to develop generous, kind and responsible young students.

Organization Data

Summary

Organization name

Christ the King Catholic School

other names

CTK

Year Established

1949

Tax id (EIN)

84-0404911

Category

Education

Organization Size

Large Organization

Address

Christ the King Catholic School 860 Elm Street
Denver, CO 80220

Service areas

Denver County, CO, US

Phone

303-321-2123

Social Media