Spark The Change Colorado​​​​​​​

What do you do?

Spark the Change Colorado inspires, engages, mobilizes, and empowers thousands of individuals, organizations, and communities to become a driving force for good through the power of service, volunteerism, and civic engagement. In short, we empower changemakers!

Whom do you serve?

We serve the entire state of Colorado through many programs and opportunities. Some of the main audiences we serve are individuals looking to volunteer and populations such as youth, seniors, and individuals seeking mental health support. We also serve nonprofit staff and volunteers by providing trainings and services to make their incredibly important jobs a little easier!

What difference do you make?

At Spark, our vision is a world with stronger, more resilient, equitable and connected communities through the power of volunteerism. We spark change and inspire a movement of good driven by changemakers just like you! Spark provides the following programs, which impact many different initiatives: Mental Wellness Program, Senior Companion Program, and Retired & Senior Volunteer Program (RSVP), services in Board Leadership, Skilled Volunteering, Service Enterprise, Volunteer Engagement, and more!

How do donations help?

With Spark, every donation has the potential to make a huge impact in so many different ways! Donations help insure our ability to serve Colorado communities through our programming, and you can even choose which program your dollars will support! If mental health is important to you, choose to fund our Mental Wellness Program. Interested in supporting seniors aging at home? How about RSVP or Senior Companion! You choose the best way for your donation to make a difference in Colorado with Spark!

Donate

General Information

General
Official Name
Spark The Change Colorado​​​​​​​
DBA/Trade Name(s)
Spark The Change Colorado
Former Name(s)
(1994)The Technical Assistance Center
Acronym
STCC
Date Established
1994
Tax ID
84-0782124
Addresses
Headquarters Address
789 Sherman St.
Suite 220
Denver, CO 80203
Colorado Location
N/A
Mailing Address
N/A
Phone/Fax
Main Phone Number
303-282-1234
Fax Number
N/A
Other Phone Number
N/A