Colorado Environmental Film Festival​​​​​​​

What do you do?

Colorado Environmental Film Festival brings people together to watch important movies to learn about the environment around them. Movies from around the world inspire people to protect our planet including the land, plants, and animals that live here!

Whom do you serve?

We serve the people of Colorado and do our part to teach people to protect our Colorado land, water, plants, and animals. We want everyone in the future to be able to play in and enjoy nature in Colorado!

What difference do you make?

Using movies, we teach about important problems that hurt our environment with movies. More importantly, the movies show people around the world who solve those problems and protect the Earth! They show that anyone can make if difference - big or small - if they care to protect what they love.

How do donations help?

You can help! Your donation helps us teach and inspire people to take care of the environment in Colorado and around the world.

Donate

General Information

General
Official Name
Colorado Environmental Film Festival​​​​​​​
DBA/Trade Name(s)
N/A
Former Name(s)
(2012)Golden Resource for Education Art and Theater
Acronym
CEFF
Date Established
2002
Tax ID
43-1963981
Addresses
Headquarters Address
PO Box 491
Golden, CO 80402
Colorado Location
701 1st Street
Golden, CO 80403
Mailing Address
PO Box 491
Golden, CO 80402
Phone/Fax
Main Phone Number
303-885-4596
Fax Number
N/A
Other Phone Number
N/A
Web/Email
Email
info@ceff.net
Website
ceff.net