Donate

Chinese Children Adoption International

* To find loving homes for abandoned children through Chinese Children Adoption International (CCAI) * to provide support to adopted children through the Cultural Center and the AdopTeen programs * to reach out to the children left behind in the orphanages through the Children's Charity Fund (CCF).

More Information

Fundraising Pages

Want to do more for your favorite charity? We’ve made it easy for you to raise money by creating a personalized fundraising page.

Start a fundraiser Current fundraisers for this charity (0)

General Information

General
Official Name
Chinese Children Charities​​​​​​​
DBA/Trade Name(s)
Chinese Children Adoption International
Former Name(s)
()Chinese Children Charities
Acronym
CCAI
Date Established
1992
Offers Additional Colorado State Tax Credit
None
Tax ID
84-1208720
Addresses
Headquarters Address
6920 South Holly Circle
Centennial, CO 80112
Colorado Location
N/A
Mailing Address
N/A
Other Address
The Park Center
6940 S Holly Cir
Centennial, CO 80112
Phone/Fax
Main Phone Number
N/A
Fax Number
N/A
Other Phone Number
303-850-9998
Web/Email
Email
mail@ccaifamily.org
Website
www.ccaifamily.org
Social Media Links
     

Mission Statement

CCAI exists to find caring parents and loving homes for as many abandoned children as possible; to provide cultural education and emotional support to adopted children and their families; and to reach out to the children left behind in orphanages.

Organization History

Thousands of girls and handicapped children were abandoned in China as a result of the brutal One-child Policy in China. To respond to the human tragedy and to find loving homes for as many abandoned children as possible, Lily Nie and Joshua Zhong founded Chinese Children Adoption International/CCAI in their 200-square-foot basement. With unsurpassed passion, unyielding determination and strong belief in the charitable nature of international adoption, Josh, Lily and their dedicated team have found loving homes for over 13,000 orphans from China, Latvia, Bulgaria, Ukraine, Taiwan and Haiti, making a permanent difference, one child at a time. This is the mission of CCAI: the #1 ranked China adoption agency in the world.

Testimonials

https://www.ccaifamily.org/AboutUs/Testimonial

Key aspects of this profile information have been reviewed by Community First Foundation staff. Each organization is exclusively responsible for the content that appears on the profile page. Community First Foundation offers general guidance as to the purpose of each area but does not require or encourage charities to include anything in particular in each section.