Colorado Gives Day starts in

Team Summit Colorado

Our Team Summit Colorado philosophy is to provide a safe and fun, competitive, goal-oriented environment where all athletes can find success-whether learning the fundamentals of skiing and snowboarding or competing at the highest levels.

Learn More About This Non-Profit
Days Left To Donate
0
6
0 donations
$0
of
$0
scheduled
Start a movement
Want to do more for your favorite charity? We've made it easy for you to raise money by creating a personalized fundraising page.
Start a fundraiser Current fundraisers (0)

General Information

General
Official Name
Team Summit​​​​​​​
DBA/Trade Name(s)
Team Summit Colorado
Former Name(s)
(11/24/1999)Summit County Winter Sports Club
(07/15/2011)Team Summit
Acronym
-
Date Established
1989
Offers Additional Colorado State Tax Credit
None
Tax ID
74-2529909
Addresses
Headquarters Address
N/A
Colorado Location
N/A
Mailing Address
N/A
Other Address
760 Copper Road D#102
0800 Copper Road, #3307
Copper Mountain, CO 80443
Phone/Fax
Main Phone Number
970-968-3080
Fax Number
N/A
Other Phone Number
N/A
Web/Email
Email
info@teamsummit.org
Website
teamsummit.org/
Social Media Links
 

Mission Statement

We are a youth development organization empowering our athletes to realize and celebrate their personal podiums through athletics, education, and life skills by participating in innovative programming at our world class venues.

Organization History

Team Summit was formed in the early 1970s as the Summit Skiing and Educational Foundation with the purpose of sponsoring young alpine skiers who wanted to participate in an intensive training program. The four Summit County ski areas: Copper Mountain, Keystone, Breckenridge and Arapahoe Basin were our founding mountain partners and continue to be strong partners today.

Testimonials

Key aspects of this profile information have been reviewed by Community First Foundation staff. Each organization is exclusively responsible for the content that appears on the profile page. Community First Foundation offers general guidance as to the purpose of each area but does not require or encourage charities to include anything in particular in each section.