Thompson Valley Art League

The Thompson Valley Art League is an art league that owns and operates the Lincoln Gallery. In order to continue to keep the doors open we need sponsorship from community members. This enables us to mentor young artists, run Art in the Park, and present the Regional & National Fine Art Show.

More Information

Fundraising Pages

Want to do more for your favorite charity? We’ve made it easy for you to raise money by creating a personalized fundraising page.

Start a fundraiser Current fundraisers for this charity (0)

General Information

General
Official Name
Thompson Valley Art League​​​​​​​
DBA/Trade Name(s)
Lincoln Gallery
Former Name(s)
(2017)Thompson Valley Art League
Acronym
TVAL
Date Established
1979
Offers Additional Colorado State Tax Credit
None
Tax ID
84-0802886
Addresses
Headquarters Address
429 N. Lincoln Ave
Loveland, CO 80537
Colorado Location
429 N. Lincoln Ave.
Loveland, CO 80537
Mailing Address
429 N. Lincoln Ave.
Loveland , CO 80537
Other Address
N/A
Phone/Fax
Main Phone Number
970-663-2407
Fax Number
N/A
Other Phone Number
N/A
Web/Email
Email
lincolngallery@lincolngallery.com
Website
lincolngallery.com
Social Media Links
 

Mission Statement

The Purpose of the Organization shall be to promote an enthusiastic pursuit of art; to encourage individuality, orginality and freedom of expression; to provide club membership with opportunities to obtain public recongnition; to advance to the public the knowledge, appreaction and practice of the arts and the collection of works of art.

Organization History

Our Lincoln Gallery is located is downtown Loveland, Colorado. Owned and operated by the Thompson Valley Art League, the Lincoln Gallery provides a venue for member artists to display their work and provides the community with original, local art.

Originally the Loveland Art League, the Thompson Valley Art League is a non-profit organization which has been in existence since 1965 - it is the oldest Art League in the State of Colorado.

Testimonials

"I'm so excited to have the opportunity to show case my jewelry at a local gallery in the downtown area." -Nina Breuer
"I've been a member for over 20+ years! The leauge has helped me to grow as an artist." -Mary G
"What ever the gallery needs, I'm her to help!" Jimmy M

Key aspects of this profile information have been reviewed by Community First Foundation staff. Each organization is exclusively responsible for the content that appears on the profile page. Community First Foundation offers general guidance as to the purpose of each area but does not require or encourage charities to include anything in particular in each section.