Federation of Chiropractic Licensing Boards

The FCLB partners with chiropractic licensing boards to centralize services, provide up-to-date education, and streamline communication. The FCLB is the premier international resource for information and consolidated services for ensuring the safe, ethical practice of chiropractic.

More Information

Fundraising Pages

Want to do more for your favorite charity? We’ve made it easy for you to raise money by creating a personalized fundraising page.

Start a fundraiser Current fundraisers for this charity (0)

General Information

General
Official Name
Federation of Chiropractic Licensing Board​​​​​​​
DBA/Trade Name(s)
N/A
Former Name(s)
(1980)Council of State Chiropractic Examining Boards
Acronym
FCLB
Date Established
1966
Offers Additional Colorado State Tax Credit
None
Tax ID
83-0208564
Addresses
Headquarters Address
5401 W 10th Street
Suite #101
Greeley, CO 80634
Colorado Location
N/A
Mailing Address
N/A
Other Address
5401 W 10th Street
Suite #101
Greeley, CO 80634
Phone/Fax
Main Phone Number
N/A
Fax Number
N/A
Other Phone Number
970-356-3500
Web/Email
Email
vyoung@fclb.org
Website
www.fclb.org
Social Media Links
 

Mission Statement

Protecting the public by promoting excellence in chiropractic regulation through service to our member boards.

Organization History

The predecessor of today's FCLB formed in 1926 to assist in the licensing and oversight of chiropractors. As both healthcare and practitioner oversight have evolved, the needs of state licensing boards have grown. The FCLB strives to meet these needs while maintaining focus on the fundamental purpose of regulation - protection of public safety and interests.

Testimonials

Key aspects of this profile information have been reviewed by Community First Foundation staff. Each organization is exclusively responsible for the content that appears on the profile page. Community First Foundation offers general guidance as to the purpose of each area but does not require or encourage charities to include anything in particular in each section.