Donate

Dirt

Since 2013 Dirt has worked to employ and empower individuals with autism while equipping the community to do the same.

More Information

Fundraising Pages

Want to do more for your favorite charity? We’ve made it easy for you to raise money by creating a personalized fundraising page.

Start a fundraiser Current fundraisers for this charity (0)

General Information

General
Official Name
Roots Colorado​​​​​​​
DBA/Trade Name(s)
Dirt
Former Name(s)
(2013)Pinyon Ranch, Inc.
(2016)Roots Colorado
Acronym
Dirt Coffee Bar
Date Established
2008
Offers Additional Colorado State Tax Credit
None
Tax ID
26-2898336
Addresses
Headquarters Address
5767 S. Rapp St
Littleton, CO 80120
Colorado Location
N/A
Mailing Address
N/A
Other Address
N/A
Phone/Fax
Main Phone Number
N/A
Fax Number
N/A
Other Phone Number
303-635-6674
Web/Email
Email
info@dirtcoffee.org
Website
www.dirtcoffee.org
Social Media Links
       

Mission Statement

To build sustainable futures for adults with autism and other developmental disabilities that promote independence and quality of life.

Organization History

Dirt was established in 2008 by a small group of dedicated parents whose sons and daughters with developmental disabilities faced uncertain futures. They became a 501(c)3 charitable organization in 2009 with a mission to build sustainable futures for individuals with autism and other developmental disabilities. Through Dirt programs and our community partnerships, we're able to cultivate stronger foundations and brighter futures for this special population.

Testimonials

With more than 90% of adults with autism either unemployed or underemployed, Dirt's coffee shop, Dirt Coffee Bar is more important than ever with a mission to train and employ individuals with autism. Join us and make the change in Colorado!

Key aspects of this profile information have been reviewed by Community First Foundation staff. Each organization is exclusively responsible for the content that appears on the profile page. Community First Foundation offers general guidance as to the purpose of each area but does not require or encourage charities to include anything in particular in each section.