Colorado Gives Day starts in
Donate

Colorado Titans Basketball Club

Our mission is to provide 11-18 year old young men, the opportunity to learn the game of basketball while growing and maturing through this experience. Donations & Sponsorships are vital to this achievement and by providing a financial contribution to our club you can be a part of their present and

More Information

Fundraising Pages

Want to do more for your favorite charity? We’ve made it easy for you to raise money by creating a personalized fundraising page.

Start a fundraiser Current fundraisers for this charity (0)

General Information

General
Official Name
Boulder Titans Basketball Club​​​​​​​
DBA/Trade Name(s)
Colorado Titans Basketball Club
Former Name(s)
()
Acronym
-
Date Established
2009
Offers Additional Colorado State Tax Credit
None
Tax ID
26-4364084
Addresses
Headquarters Address
67 Red Oak Court
Erie, CO 80516
Colorado Location
N/A
Mailing Address
N/A
Other Address
67 Red Oak Court
Erie, CO 80516
Phone/Fax
Main Phone Number
N/A
Fax Number
N/A
Other Phone Number
720.231.0528
Web/Email
Email
richc35@gmail.com
Website
www.coloradotitans.com
Social Media Links
   

Mission Statement

"To provide young people the opportunity to learn the game of basketball and provide an opportunity to participate in a competitive program"

Organization History

We had over 225 players at our tryouts. We had over 160 kids decide that they wanted to play with the Colorado Titans Basketball program. We had 16 teams in our 2017 season. We had over 25 coaches who put the program first and their personal ego's second. Every coach in our program was dedicated to the kids and seeing each kid improve his ability by seasons end. We were able to scholarship every participant in our program with some financial assistance who asked for it. We traveled several times to neighboring states without incident and we had tremendous success on the court.

Testimonials

Key aspects of this profile information have been reviewed by Community First Foundation staff. Each organization is exclusively responsible for the content that appears on the profile page. Community First Foundation offers general guidance as to the purpose of each area but does not require or encourage charities to include anything in particular in each section.