Donate

Anythink Foundation

We can go further together. Support innovation and creativity in Adams County by donating to the Anythink Foundation, helping the library "open doors for curious minds." Donations support programs and projects for everyone in the community - from kids and families to artists and entrepreneurs.

More Information

Fundraising Pages

Want to do more for your favorite charity? We’ve made it easy for you to raise money by creating a personalized fundraising page.

Start a fundraiser Current fundraisers for this charity (0)

General Information

General
Official Name
Rangeview Library Friends Foundation, Inc.​​​​​​​
DBA/Trade Name(s)
Anythink Foundation
Former Name(s)
(2012)Rangeview Library Friends Foundation
Acronym
-
Date Established
2009
Offers Additional Colorado State Tax Credit
None
Tax ID
26-4630183
Addresses
Headquarters Address
5877 E. 120th Ave.
Thornton, CO 80220
Colorado Location
5877 E. 120th Ave.
Thornton, CO 80220
Mailing Address
5877 E. 120th Ave.
Thornton, CO 80602
Other Address
N/A
Phone/Fax
Main Phone Number
N/A
Fax Number
N/A
Other Phone Number
303-405-3284
Web/Email
Email
sledden@anythinklibraries.org
Website
www.anythinklibraries.org/about/anythink-foundation
Social Media Links
     

Mission Statement

The Anythink Foundation supports Anythink libraries by raising and managing funds donated from the private sector. This support helps the library continue its mission to "open doors for curious minds" as a dynamic center for engagement.

Organization History

Formed in 2009, the Anythink Foundation is a 501 (c) 3 developed to raise private funds for Anythink Libraries. The Anythink Foundation helps Adams County residents and the library to shoot for the moon and tap into their best selves. By supporting initiatives that help enhance people's quality of life, Anythink becomes more than a library; it becomes a destination.

The projects funded by the Anythink Foundation fall outside of the scope of the district's normal operations. Initiatives like Anythink's public art projects, creativity labs, special programs and more are eligible for funding through the Anythink Foundation. And at Anythink, there's never a lack of new ideas sprouting.

Testimonials

"I love being a part of an organization that is so innovative and creative. Anythink brings vitality and curiosity to anyone who associates with them, whether they are customers, staff or volunteers." - Brian Hall, Anythink Foundation Chair

"Thank you for giving my grandson so many opportunities to learn about his world. He is entering kindergarten and our library is a great partner in his educational foundation." - Shawnee C., Anythink customer

"I took a class today and it was awesome! It was like having that friend who knows everything about technology and all you have to do is show up and ask." - Cynthia R., Anythink customer

"My teachers would drop me off at Anythink after school, and I'd spend the whole evening there. I wrote most of my college essays in libraries. I would have never made it to Yale without them." - Viviana A., Anythink customer

Key aspects of this profile information have been reviewed by Community First Foundation staff. Each organization is exclusively responsible for the content that appears on the profile page. Community First Foundation offers general guidance as to the purpose of each area but does not require or encourage charities to include anything in particular in each section.